Haynie Custom Bay Boats
Recon
Sea Lake Yachts
JetSurf
Marina Del Sol
Seabrook Marina
Little Yacht Sales
Blackburn

2016 Laser Gulf Coast Championship Results

Laser 4.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 8 races scored

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 205399, LUCIJA RUZEVIC, [Junior][F], DCYC/P1, [3]-2-3-1-3-1-2-2- ; 14
2. 186510, MICHAEL MORSE, [Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-2-[6]-6-2-1-4- ; 17
3. 20410, Matthew Morrell, [Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, [6]-3-1-4-2-4-3-5- ; 22
4. 169816, Ethan Froelich, [Junior], Austin Yacht Club, 2-4-5-[7]-4-3-5-1- ; 24
5. 206098, Jacob Granberry, [Junior], CCYC, 5-5-4-5-1-[8/OCS]-6-3- ; 29
6. 165422, AnaClare Sole, [Junior][F], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 4-6-[7]-3-5-5-4-6- ; 33
7. 1, Sara Boyd, [Junior][F], Fairhope Yacht Club, [7]-7-6-2-7-6-7-7- ; 42

 

Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 8 races scored

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207144, Chase Carraway, [Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC, [7]-1-3-1-3-2-1-1- ; 12
2. 210460, Gage Wilson, [Open], LYC, 1-2-1-3-1-7-2-[28/DSQ]- ; 17
3. 196848, Charlotte Rose, [Junior][F], Houston Yacht Club/ GCYSA, 2-3-2-2-2-6-3-[9]- ; 20
4. 204109, Ricky Welch, [Junior], Long Beach Yacht Club, 3-4-5-4-6-5-5-[10]- ; 32
5. 208059, Caden Scheiblauer, [Junior], Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA, 6-7-6-[28/OCS]-4-13-6-5- ; 47
6. 197044, Carly Broussard, [Open][F], LYC, 9-[16]-4-10-5-4-4-13- ; 49
7. 204438, Marc Andrew Robin, [Junior], RStLYC, [19]-5-9-9-11-11-13-6- ; 64
8. 201251, Conrad Vandlik, [Open], MYC, 5-[19]-8-8-9-8-11-16- ; 65
9. 203630, Sophia Sole, [Open][F], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 14-12-10-7-10-1-[16]-14- ; 68
10. 206615, Brandon Cassard, [Junior], GCYSA, 13-15-[19]-6-16-9-10-3- ; 72
11. 204111, Alexander Hankins, [Junior], GCYSA /LYC, 10-10-7-13-7-19-7-[21]- ; 73
12. AHO 205411, Tijn van der Gulik, [Junior], YSCO – Asiento, [17]-6-11-5-8-16-17-12- ; 75
13. 191997, Luke welker, [Open], Lauderdale YC, 4-14-15-14-14-[17]-8-7- ; 76
14. 204103, Tomas Samitier, [Open], Seabrook Sailing Club, 16-13-14-12-[28/DNS]-3-14-8- ; 80
15. 206098, Spencer LeGrande, [Open], GCYSA, 11-17-12-11-12-15-9-[18]- ; 87
16. 211535, Bryan Trammell, [Junior], TCYC/GCYSA, 12-[20]-16-16-13-12-15-4- ; 88
17. 204106, Peter Vaseliades, [Junior], CCYC, 15-11-18-17-17-10-[20]-2- ; 90
18. 209727, Kiera O’Reardon, [Junior][F], GCYSA / Houston Yacht Club, 8-9-13-15-18-14-18-[28/OCS]- ; 95
19. 208098, Colin Dorsey, [Junior], LYC/CGSC, [22]-8-17-18-15-20-12-20- ; 110
20. 171186, Benjamin Froelich, [Open], Austin Yacht Club, 18-21-20-20-19-[23]-19-11- ; 128
21. 208108, Daniel Tindall, [Junior], CCYC, [25]-18-21-24-22-24-23-17- ; 149
22. 208569, Camille McGriff, [Junior][F], Fairhope Yacht Club, 20-23-23-23-20-18-[24]-24- ; 151
23. 153272, Andrew Butler, [Open], Austin Yacht Club, 21-[26]-24-22-23-21-21-22- ; 154
24. 158824, Nick Dunphey, [Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, 24-24-22-19-21-[26]-25-23- ; 158
25. 178918, Jacob Warner, [Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, 23-22-[25]-25-24-25-22-19- ; 160
26. 197593, Tyler Kemberling, [Junior], Lakewood, 26-25-26-21-26-22-[27]-15- ; 161
27. 181139, Nicolas Svec, [Junior], LYC, 27-27-[28/RET-BF]-26-25-27-26-25- ; 183  

Laser (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 7 races scored

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206050, Chase Burwell, [Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club – Carlouel, 2-3-2-1-1-[4]-1- ; 10T
2. 194070, Skylar Bayman, [Junior], Houston Yacht Club, 1-2-1-2-2-2-[4]- ; 10T
3. 156548, Dustin Brennan, [Open], Southern Yacht Club, 8-5-[9]-4-3-3-2- ; 25
4. 170989, Raleigh Christman, [Open], Seabrook Sailing Club, 3-6-7-[8]-4-1-5- ; 26
5. 191910, Ryan Minth, [Master], C-vane, [14]-1-3-5-10-12-3- ; 34
6. 199760, David Morgan, [Grand Master], Seabrook Sailing Club, [16]-4-4-13-7-6-6- ; 40
7. 208567, Peter McGriff, [Junior], Fairhope Yacht Club, 4-8-10-3-[11]-9-11- ; 45
8. 191086, Dominic Van der Walt, [Open], Houston Yacht Club, [21]-14-11-6-5-7-13- ; 56
9. 181864, Marten Kendrick, [Open], Houston Yacht Club, [20]-15-8-7-6-18-7- ; 61
10. 185837, Charles White, [Grand Master], SSC, 11-10-[15]-10-12-13-8- ; 64
11. 187956, Alexander Goldberg, [Open], Corinthian Sailing Club, 6-18-6-12-9-15-[19]- ; 66
12. 206110, Lance Kim, [Apprentice Master], Birmingham Sailing Club, [19]-13-5-15-8-19-10- ; 70T
13. 208379, Ty Geiger, [Grand Master], Seabrook Sailing Club, 15-7-12-14-13-[20]-9- ; 70T
14. 190275, Griffin Orr, [Open], Corinthian Sailing Club, 5-[19]-17-9-18-14-14- ; 77
15. 10055, Ian Hunter, [Junior], Fort Walton Yacht Club, 9-17-13-16-[23]-10-18- ; 83
16. 157833, Forest Atkins, [Grand Master], Corinthian SC Dallas, [27]-9-14-17-14-21-12- ; 87T
17. 160049, Deon Van der Walt, [Master], Houston Yacht Club, 10-12-16-18-15-16-[20]- ; 87T
18. 171593, Josh Rubin, [Grand Master], CLSC, 23-16-20-11-16-5-[29/OCS]- ; 91
19. 206099, Ian McKeige, [Open], Houston Yacht Club, 12-[22]-18-20-19-11-16- ; 96
20. 176241, Pablo Freire, [Open], Seabrook Sailing Club, 18-23-19-[25]-21-8-15- ; 104
21. 164245, Sebastien DUBOIS, [Apprentice Master], Seabrook sailing Club, 7-20-21-23-17-25-[29/DNF]- ; 113T
22. 209728, Jody Smith, [Grand Master], Corinthian Sailing Club, 17-11-[29/OCS]-22-20-22-21- ; 113T
23. 174254, Tim Ponter, [Open], Corinthian Sailing Club, [25]-24-25-24-22-17-17- ; 129
24. 149083, Greg Wallace, [Master], CSC, 13-25-23-21-24-24-[29/RET]- ; 130
25. 174300, John Oliver, [Grand Master], CSC, 24-26-22-19-25-26-[29/DNF]- ; 142
26. 204104, BRIAN HANNAN, [Open], CSC, 26-[27]-26-26-26-23-22- ; 149
27. 182721, Mike Lorenz, [Grand Master], None, 22-21-24-[29/DNS]-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 154
28. 20315, Fred Schroth, [Grand Master], Austin Yacht Club, [29/DNS]-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 174

Notes
– Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Leave a Reply